MSc students at MS3

Current

2019

Simone Orru’

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Prithvi Laguduvan Thyagarajan

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Guigeng Su

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Vasileios Papanastasiou

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Sheeraz Ahmed

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Yefeng Cai

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Nick Cancrinus

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Min Ding

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Saravanan Nagesh

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Marc Vizcarro Carretero

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • Fraunhofer FHR, Germany

Jiadi Zhang

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

2018

Lisa Audenaert

  • MSc Signals and Systems

2017

Robin vn Gaalen

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • TomTom

Jeremy Guyomard

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Erkut Yigit

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Elmira Kireeva

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • SkyFlox

2016

Milena Rakin

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • LUMC

Alumni

2019

Chrysovalantis Kladogenis

Richard de Jong

2018

Jonathan Gnanadhas

Salman Salman

Eduardo Richa

Jeroen Overdevest

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

2017

Sasanka Sanka

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • Now: Software Engineer | Automotive Radar at s.m.s smart microwave sensors GmbH (Braunschweig - Germany)

Ruoyu Feng

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Kajeng Wangkheimayum

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Max Schöpe

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

Kavish Ishwardat

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems

2016

Roeland Trommel

Roel Berns

  • MSc Telecommunication and Sensing Systems
  • Exploiting the micro-Doppler effect for detection improvement in FMCW radar

Wilfred Boelhouwer

2015

Rossiza Gourova

M. Wang

Yiou Zhou

2014

Jacco Schreuders

2013

Sowmini Kadathanad

Paraforou Vasiliki

Jason Mensingh

Maarten Kastelein

Ranish Baboeram Panday

Temitope Agbana

2012

Joep Wezel

Paul de Heer

Netsanet Tessema

V. Sridharan

Leonardo Carrer

Eugenio Pasqua

2011

Stephan Groot

Prasetiyono Hari Mukti

Rahmat Mulyawan

Wahyu Adhi Prasetyo

Anurag Bajpai

J. Chen

2010

Berna Torun

W.M. Brink

Hossein Azodi

H.G. Poley

G. Berghuis

Nadia Haider

2009

Dony Ariananda

Aman Miesso Bokiye

2008

A. Shenario Ezhil